18201 E Riverway Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99016
Greenacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $942,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18201 E Riverway Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99016 and is currently estimated at $877,124, approximately $347 per square foot. 18201 E Riverway Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Progress Elementary School, Greenacres Middle School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Stacy Kenneth C and Stacy Connie M
Bought by
Stacy Kenneth C and Stacy Connie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,100
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Stacy Kenneth C and Stacy Connie M
Bought by
Stacy Kenneth C and Stacy Connie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,100
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Kenneth C | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Stacy Kenneth C | -- | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stacy Kenneth C | $298,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,087 | $703,730 | $225,030 | $478,700 |
| 2024 | $8,087 | $747,800 | $210,000 | $537,800 |
| 2023 | $7,478 | $747,800 | $210,000 | $537,800 |
| 2022 | $7,343 | $770,200 | $210,000 | $560,200 |
| 2021 | $6,995 | $549,200 | $170,000 | $379,200 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $491,000 | $160,000 | $331,000 |
| 2019 | $5,367 | $442,700 | $108,000 | $334,700 |
| 2018 | $6,003 | $413,700 | $100,000 | $313,700 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $393,800 | $100,000 | $293,800 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $348,900 | $100,000 | $248,900 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $351,000 | $100,000 | $251,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $351,000 | $100,000 | $251,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map