18201 Jimenez Dr Edmond, OK 73012
Valencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18201 Jimenez Dr, Edmond, OK 73012 and is currently estimated at $361,631, approximately $190 per square foot. 18201 Jimenez Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Field Elementary School, Heartland Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
Bought by
Livingston Jacob and Livingston Alana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,229
Outstanding Balance
$215,348
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Valencia Land Llc and Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
Bought by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Valencia Land Llc and Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
Bought by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Jacob | $318,500 | Cleveland County Abstract | |
| Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp | $41,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livingston Jacob | $238,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $41,575 | $7,133 | $34,442 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $39,595 | $6,909 | $32,686 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $37,710 | $6,747 | $30,963 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $35,915 | $7,033 | $28,882 |
| 2021 | $41 | $345 | $345 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map