18205 E Caley Dr Aurora, CO 80016
The Farm-Arapahoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,931 - $776,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,498
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18205 E Caley Dr, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $730,983, approximately $208 per square foot. 18205 E Caley Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Fox Hollow Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Brinkman Frank E and Brinkman Zoann
Bought by
Ottinger Kyle K and Ottinger Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,492
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Sanford Homes Of Colorado Lllp
Bought by
Brinkman Frank E and Brinkman Zoann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottinger Kyle K | $350,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Brinkman Frank E | $305,042 | Land Title |