18208 E 18th Terrace N Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18208 E 18th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $216,320, approximately $167 per square foot. 18208 E 18th Terrace N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Early Mary E
Bought by
Earley Ralph K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Earley Ralph K
Bought by
Earley Ralph K and Ralph K Earley Jr Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Earley Ralph K and Earley Mary E
Bought by
Earley Ralph K and Earley Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earley Ralph K | -- | None Available | |
| Earley Ralph K | -- | -- | |
| Earley Ralph K | -- | Assured Quality Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Earley Ralph K | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $25,127 | $3,602 | $21,525 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $29,245 | $2,765 | $26,480 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $29,245 | $1,704 | $27,541 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $19,000 | $2,966 | $16,034 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $19,000 | $2,966 | $16,034 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $17,784 | $2,966 | $14,818 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $17,784 | $2,966 | $14,818 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $15,477 | $2,581 | $12,896 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $15,477 | $2,581 | $12,896 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $13,585 | $2,296 | $11,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map