1821 Bennett Rd Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $367,535 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Bennett Rd, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $387,384, approximately $191 per square foot. 1821 Bennett Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Grayson Elementary School, Bay Creek Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Weathers James E
Bought by
Weathers Charline C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathers Charline C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $130,920 | $27,040 | $103,880 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $130,920 | $27,040 | $103,880 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $97,160 | $16,200 | $80,960 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $97,160 | $16,200 | $80,960 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $100,960 | $16,200 | $84,760 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $69,440 | $15,400 | $54,040 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $69,440 | $15,400 | $54,040 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $66,230 | $13,090 | $53,140 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $62,240 | $15,400 | $46,840 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $62,240 | $15,400 | $46,840 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $61,040 | $13,400 | $47,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map