1821 Candy Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,374 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Candy Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $448,844, approximately $203 per square foot. 1821 Candy Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $430,200 | $180,000 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $415,400 | $175,000 | $240,400 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $395,000 | $165,000 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $370,700 | $160,000 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $310,900 | $140,000 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $313,100 | $140,000 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $310,100 | $140,000 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $308,300 | $140,000 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $308,300 | $140,000 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $308,300 | $140,000 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $313,300 | $145,000 | $168,300 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $313,300 | $145,000 | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map