Estimated Value: $282,412 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Comanche Tl, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $299,103, approximately $112 per square foot. 1821 Comanche Tl is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Mason Grant Parker and Kalli Nicole
Bought by
Decocq Brian C and Duncan-Decocq Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$272,271
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Helm Geoffrey Morton and Helm Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Mason Grant Parker and Mason Kalli Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decocq Brian C | $285,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Mason Grant Parker | $195,000 | Enid Title & Closing Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decocq Brian C | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Grant Parker | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $31,138 | $1,500 | $29,638 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $31,138 | $1,500 | $29,638 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $25,273 | $1,500 | $23,773 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $25,273 | $1,500 | $23,773 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $25,524 | $1,410 | $24,114 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $24,309 | $1,327 | $22,982 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $23,151 | $1,248 | $21,903 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $22,049 | $1,358 | $20,691 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $21,407 | $1,424 | $19,983 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $20,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $20,178 | $1,562 | $18,616 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $19,591 | $1,562 | $18,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map