Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicole Harris
Glasshouse Realty Group
(937) 831-2554
86 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $77,888 - $109,000
Don't overlook this one! This affordable home features a large living room, large eat-in kitchen, oversized master bedroom, 1 1/2 baths and updates including the kitchen and bathrooms. Large, private fenced backyard. Call for a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Glasshouse Realty Group License #2016001182 Listed on: 10/20/2019
Co-Listed By
LaToya Coleman
Glasshouse Realty Group LLC License #2017005888
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicole Harris
Real Estate II, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csz Properties Inc | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Harris Truman L | $13,500 | Team Title & Closing Svcs Ll | |
| G B H D Inc | $13,700 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Fowler Richard A | $48,000 | -- | |
| Equicredit Corp Of Ohio | $18,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fowler Richard A | $40,800 | |
| Closed | Fowler Richard A | $2,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | Sold | $23,500 | -14.5% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2019 11/03/19 | Price Changed | $27,500 | -8.3% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2019 10/20/19 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $17,250 | $3,310 | $13,940 |
| 2024 | $717 | $14,520 | $3,090 | $11,430 |
| 2023 | $717 | $14,520 | $3,090 | $11,430 |
| 2022 | $735 | $14,520 | $3,090 | $11,430 |
| 2021 | $609 | $11,090 | $2,360 | $8,730 |
| 2020 | $611 | $11,090 | $2,360 | $8,730 |
| 2019 | $612 | $11,090 | $2,360 | $8,730 |
| 2018 | $598 | $10,390 | $2,360 | $8,030 |
| 2017 | $597 | $10,396 | $2,363 | $8,033 |
| 2016 | $598 | $10,396 | $2,363 | $8,033 |
| 2015 | $945 | $10,396 | $2,363 | $8,033 |
| 2014 | $607 | $10,396 | $2,363 | $8,033 |
| 2013 | $601 | $10,396 | $2,363 | $8,033 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicole Harris
Glasshouse Realty Group
(937) 831-2554
86 in this area
141 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
LaToya Coleman
Glasshouse Realty Group LLC
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 431936
APN: 34-00600-00311-8026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.