1821 E 33rd St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 E 33rd St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $139,374, approximately $133 per square foot. 1821 E 33rd St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Benjamin Cruz
Bought by
Diaz Juan I and Diaz Gloria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Outstanding Balance
$17,251
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$122,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Cruz Benjamin
Bought by
Diaz Joan I and Diaz Gloria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Juan I | $25,000 | Trident Title Agency | |
| Diaz Joan I | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Juan I | $47,200 | |
| Closed | Diaz Joan I | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,098 | $26,618 | $4,802 | $21,816 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $20,125 | $2,926 | $17,199 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $20,125 | $2,926 | $17,199 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $20,125 | $2,926 | $17,199 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $17,700 | $2,570 | $15,130 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $17,700 | $2,570 | $15,130 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $17,700 | $2,570 | $15,130 |
| 2017 | $934 | $15,060 | $3,430 | $11,630 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $15,060 | $3,430 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | $874 | $15,060 | $3,430 | $11,630 |
| 2014 | $872 | $15,060 | $3,430 | $11,630 |
| 2013 | $865 | $15,060 | $3,430 | $11,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map