1821 Grandmaster Way Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $383,337 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Grandmaster Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $396,834, approximately $176 per square foot. 1821 Grandmaster Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2021
Sold by
Mcdonough Jennifer D and Okeefe William
Bought by
Plaxton Clare
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,439
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Capital City Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcdonough Jennifer D and Okeefe Willaim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Contentnea Creek Development Company
Bought by
Capital City Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plaxton Clare | $297,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdonough Jennifer D | $255,000 | Morehead Title Co | |
| Capital City Homes Llc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plaxton Clare | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Jennifer D | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $385,624 | $70,000 | $315,624 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $385,624 | $70,000 | $315,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map