1821 Laurel Oak Dr Flint, MI 48507
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $118,719
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Laurel Oak Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $111,430, approximately $63 per square foot. 1821 Laurel Oak Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Neithercut Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Harrison Josephine Delores and Harrison Dolores J
Bought by
Harrison Josephine Delores and Harrison Delores J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Harrison Josephine Delores and Harrison Delores J
Bought by
Harrison Josephine Delores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Josephine Delores | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Josephine Delores | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |