C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Dalby
River Rock Realty Company
(501) 951-6789
27 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,196 - $236,000
New and ready for your pickey buyers. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home features 3cm granite, stainless steel appliances, and luxury laminate throughout the home. Don't miss this new construction in an established neighborhood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolbright Jaden C | $239,900 | Professional Land Title Of Ark | |
| Ackley Jacquelyn | $250,000 | Professional Land Title Of Ark | |
| Duncan Marcheta | $3,204 | First National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolbright Jaden C | $235,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackley Jacquelyn | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -2.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -0.8% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | For Sale | $256,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $38,512 | $7,560 | $30,952 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $38,512 | $7,560 | $30,952 |
| 2023 | $790 | $38,512 | $7,560 | $30,952 |
| 2022 | $840 | $38,512 | $7,560 | $30,952 |
| 2021 | $840 | $26,970 | $5,400 | $21,570 |
| 2020 | $840 | $26,970 | $5,400 | $21,570 |
| 2019 | $840 | $26,970 | $5,400 | $21,570 |
| 2018 | $863 | $26,970 | $5,400 | $21,570 |
| 2017 | $863 | $26,970 | $5,400 | $21,570 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $21,930 | $4,000 | $17,930 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $21,930 | $4,000 | $17,930 |
| 2014 | $880 | $21,930 | $4,000 | $17,930 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Dalby
River Rock Realty Company
(501) 951-6789
27 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Callie Woolbright
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
(501) 249-0896
20 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25026450
APN: 800-57535-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.