1821 Regency Blvd Moore, OK 73160
Regency Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,020 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Regency Blvd, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $186,255, approximately $159 per square foot. 1821 Regency Blvd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Kelley Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Precilla and Patti
Bought by
Vrp Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,323
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$66,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Neimann Willilam N and Neimann Movilene
Bought by
Precilla Vincent and Precilla Patti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vrp Construction Inc | -- | -- | |
| Precilla Vincent | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vrp Construction Inc | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $16,467 | $2,747 | $13,720 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $15,646 | $2,892 | $12,754 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $14,901 | $2,970 | $11,931 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $14,192 | $3,065 | $11,127 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $13,516 | $2,628 | $10,888 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $12,872 | $1,920 | $10,952 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $12,872 | $1,920 | $10,952 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $12,873 | $1,920 | $10,953 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $12,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $12,873 | $1,920 | $10,953 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,873 | $1,920 | $10,953 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,387 | $1,080 | $11,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map