Seller's Agent in 2013
Roger Kamp
RE/MAX
(330) 466-3778
36 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $202,000
Nice clean and fresh condo in a small condo community on the Northwest side of Wooster. Condo has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, vaulted ceilings that give a very open feel, nice kitchen with lots of storage and center island plus dining area. A one car garage is included along with a rear patio. The outside work is all taken care of for you in the HOA. Home is move in ready. Call us Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Showcase License #2005004115 Listed on: 11/30/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertsch Judy A | $91,000 | Old Oak Title | |
| Sungy Mary Beth | $88,000 | Midland Title | |
| Smith Wesley M | $82,500 | -- | |
| Hess Carl W | $83,000 | -- | |
| Rose Donald E | $79,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hess Carl W | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Donald E | $63,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2013 12/30/13 | Sold | $91,000 | -4.2% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2013 12/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2013 11/30/13 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $47,560 | $4,200 | $43,360 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $47,560 | $4,200 | $43,360 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $47,560 | $4,200 | $43,360 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $33,730 | $2,980 | $30,750 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $33,730 | $2,980 | $30,750 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $33,730 | $2,980 | $30,750 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $30,920 | $2,950 | $27,970 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $30,920 | $2,950 | $27,970 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $30,920 | $2,950 | $27,970 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $29,730 | $2,840 | $26,890 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $29,730 | $2,840 | $26,890 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $29,730 | $2,840 | $26,890 |
| 2013 | $1,828 | $31,960 | $2,860 | $29,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Roger Kamp
RE/MAX
(330) 466-3778
36 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
John Meyer
RE/MAX
(330) 465-7872
37 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bill Charlton
The Danberry Co.
(330) 465-6208
20 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3461842
APN: 68-02463-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.