1821 SW 18th Ct Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 SW 18th Ct, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $538,196, approximately $210 per square foot. 1821 SW 18th Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Danny A
Bought by
Deyoe Gregory C and Deyoe Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,831
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$509,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyoe Gregory C | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deyoe Gregory C | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records