1821 Valcon Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Milbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,142
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Valcon Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $133,675. 1821 Valcon Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Summit Academy Community School-Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Acq Equity Llc
Bought by
Key Palm 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Russell Richardson Jiduce and Richardson Roy
Bought by
Acq Equity Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1992
Bought by
Russell Jiduce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Palm 3 Llc | -- | Bricker & Eckler Llp | |
| Acq Equity Llc | $62,000 | Pm Title Llc | |
| Russell Jiduce | $55,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acq Equity Llc | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $33,250 | $12,670 | $20,580 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $33,250 | $12,670 | $20,580 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $46,900 | $12,670 | $34,230 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $22,790 | $4,940 | $17,850 |
| 2021 | $786 | $13,240 | $4,940 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $970 | $13,240 | $4,940 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $861 | $11,410 | $4,270 | $7,140 |
| 2018 | $782 | $11,410 | $4,270 | $7,140 |
| 2017 | $827 | $11,410 | $4,270 | $7,140 |
| 2016 | $963 | $14,530 | $4,200 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | $874 | $14,530 | $4,200 | $10,330 |
| 2014 | $876 | $14,530 | $4,200 | $10,330 |
| 2013 | $454 | $15,260 | $4,410 | $10,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map