1821 W 72nd Place Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 W 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $461,624, approximately $303 per square foot. 1821 W 72nd Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Suarez Gladys R
Bought by
Suarez Gladys R and Suarez Gracie Rojas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Gladys R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $244,853 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $237,953 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $231,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $224,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $217,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $214,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $562 | $98,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $517 | $96,474 | $0 | $0 |