18211 69th Ave Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Fresh Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $1,489,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$1,056/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18211 69th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $1,043,104, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 18211 69th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Chiang Su Jen and Lin Wen Shih
Bought by
Akond Mohamed Habib Rahman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$446,321
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$596,783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akond Mohamed Habib Rahman | $650,000 | -- | |
| Akond Mohamed Habib Rahman | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akond Mohamed Habib Rahman | $455,000 | |
| Closed | Akond Mohamed Habib Rahman | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,222 | $47,693 | $15,159 | $32,534 |
| 2025 | $8,700 | $45,916 | $15,322 | $30,594 |
| 2024 | $8,700 | $43,318 | $16,339 | $26,979 |
| 2023 | $8,208 | $40,867 | $14,237 | $26,630 |
| 2022 | $7,934 | $48,480 | $18,060 | $30,420 |
| 2021 | $8,364 | $47,340 | $18,060 | $29,280 |
| 2020 | $8,099 | $49,260 | $18,060 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $7,551 | $51,540 | $18,060 | $33,480 |
| 2018 | $6,942 | $34,056 | $11,402 | $22,654 |
| 2017 | $6,751 | $33,120 | $13,769 | $19,351 |
| 2016 | $6,621 | $33,120 | $13,769 | $19,351 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $31,886 | $17,661 | $14,225 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $30,082 | $19,138 | $10,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map