Landlord's Agent in 2017
Alfred Castillo
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 433-9434
7 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $540,000
Really nice efficiency unit or small salon, barber shop, or office with granite counters, all tile flooring, beautiful wood finished ceiling, and ready for immediate move-in with ALL BILLS PAID! A full size day bed would fit. Hard to find space for only $400/month!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #0517243 Listed on: 06/21/2017
Last Renter's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Integrity Capital Partners Llc | -- | University Title Company | |
| Durheim Jay M | -- | Capital Title | |
| Durheim Jay M | -- | Capital Title | |
| Scott James T | -- | Houston Title Company | |
| Piekalkiewicz Jaroslaw | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Herndon Michael L | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Aquasource Inc | -- | Houston Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delta Integrity Capital Partners Llc | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott James T | $186,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Piekalkiewicz Jaroslaw | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herndon Michael L | $103,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | Rented | $400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | For Rent | $400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,006 | $415,332 | $194,459 | $220,873 |
| 2024 | $8,006 | $440,749 | $194,459 | $246,290 |
| 2023 | $8,006 | $444,008 | $194,459 | $249,549 |
| 2022 | $8,496 | $435,748 | $194,459 | $241,289 |
| 2021 | $6,726 | $323,923 | $129,640 | $194,283 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $323,923 | $129,640 | $194,283 |
| 2019 | $7,316 | $323,923 | $129,640 | $194,283 |
| 2018 | $4,632 | $323,923 | $129,640 | $194,283 |
| 2017 | $7,330 | $323,923 | $129,640 | $194,283 |
| 2016 | $6,734 | $297,600 | $129,640 | $167,960 |
| 2015 | $6,403 | $281,001 | $129,640 | $151,361 |
| 2014 | $6,403 | $287,612 | $129,640 | $157,972 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Alfred Castillo
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 433-9434
7 in this area
56 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 39716040
APN: 0862200000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.