Estimated Value: $488,000 - $544,469
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 144th Ave, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $508,617, approximately $317 per square foot. 1822 144th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Byron Center Charter School, and St. Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Bendull Bruce F and Bendull Mary A
Bought by
Bendull Living Trust and Bendull Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Weaver Mary A
Bought by
Weaver Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bendull Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Weaver Mary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $279,800 | $61,700 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $253,400 | $45,100 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $229,600 | $42,600 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $192,300 | $33,300 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $179,700 | $27,700 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $163,600 | $26,400 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $152,000 | $22,400 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $130,500 | $22,400 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $144,000 | $17,200 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $114,700 | $18,200 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,700 | $18,200 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,500 | $18,200 | $86,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,900 | $17,300 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map