1822 29th St Kenosha, WI 53140
Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,862 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 29th St, Kenosha, WI 53140 and is currently estimated at $261,966, approximately $201 per square foot. 1822 29th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Harvey Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Jankovic Vaskrsije
Bought by
Mach Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A As Trustee For The Re
Bought by
Jankovic Vasksije
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Schonsheck Michelle L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A As Trustee For The Reg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Miller Verna Lee
Bought by
Schonscheck Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mach Stephanie A | $148,000 | -- | |
| Jankovic Vasksije | $42,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa N A As Trustee For The Reg | $83,700 | -- | |
| Schonscheck Michelle L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schonscheck Michelle L | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $171,900 | $34,800 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $116,400 | $24,300 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $116,400 | $24,300 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $116,400 | $24,300 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $116,400 | $24,300 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $116,400 | $24,300 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $116,400 | $24,300 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $101,100 | $24,300 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $101,100 | $24,300 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $101,100 | $24,300 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $108,900 | $27,800 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $108,900 | $27,800 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map