1822 Cliffview Ln Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $214,792
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Cliffview Ln, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $208,698, approximately $189 per square foot. 1822 Cliffview Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Raverty Laura M and Raverty Patrick
Bought by
Haney Robert S and Haney Victoria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,600
Outstanding Balance
$58,108
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$150,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Chaille Ethel L
Bought by
Mitchell Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Robert S | $93,300 | Lawyers Title Cincinnati Inc | |
| Mitchell Laura M | $90,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati |