1822 Dime Rd Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $184,284 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Dime Rd, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $219,071, approximately $150 per square foot. 1822 Dime Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Bought by
Girt James A and Girt Catherine F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girt James A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $30,520 | $19,370 | $11,150 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $30,520 | $19,370 | $11,150 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $30,520 | $19,370 | $11,150 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $30,520 | $19,370 | $11,150 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $30,520 | $19,370 | $11,150 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $30,520 | $19,370 | $11,150 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $30,520 | $19,370 | $11,150 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $27,665 | $11,735 | $15,930 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $30,520 | $19,370 | $11,150 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $30,520 | $19,370 | $11,150 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $30,520 | $19,370 | $11,150 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $30,520 | $19,370 | $11,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map