1822 E Erie St Chandler, AZ 85225
East Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 E Erie St, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $497,264, approximately $280 per square foot. 1822 E Erie St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sanborn Elementary School, Willis Junior High School, and Chandler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Yepez Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,711
Outstanding Balance
$119,591
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Daniels Nicholas and Taylor Bean
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Clark Allen E and Clark Kimberly K
Bought by
Daniels Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Laurelcrest Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Clark Allen E and Clark Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,300
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yepez Juan | $184,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $227,210 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Daniels Nicholas | $300,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Clark Allen E | $105,586 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yepez Juan | $180,711 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Nicholas | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Allen E | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $21,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $20,624 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $35,570 | $7,110 | $28,460 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $23,830 | $4,760 | $19,070 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $22,230 | $4,440 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $20,200 | $4,040 | $16,160 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $18,660 | $3,730 | $14,930 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $17,710 | $3,540 | $14,170 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $17,430 | $3,480 | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map