1822 E Lafayette Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 E Lafayette Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $63,000, approximately $96 per square foot. 1822 E Lafayette Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Harford Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Uptown Realty Co
Bought by
Up4 Business Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up4 Business Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $30,000 | $12,000 | $18,000 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $47,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $799 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $496 | $21,000 | $7,000 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $496 | $21,000 | $7,000 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $566 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $493 | $21,000 | $4,000 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $496 | $21,000 | $4,000 | $17,000 |