1822 Jacobssen Dr Normal, IL 61761
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,476 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Jacobssen Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $214,369, approximately $206 per square foot. 1822 Jacobssen Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $65,052 | $13,580 | $51,472 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $59,604 | $12,443 | $47,161 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $48,217 | $10,066 | $38,151 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $45,492 | $9,497 | $35,995 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $45,019 | $9,398 | $35,621 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $44,778 | $9,348 | $35,430 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $44,304 | $9,249 | $35,055 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $44,304 | $9,249 | $35,055 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $44,304 | $9,249 | $35,055 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $43,265 | $9,032 | $34,233 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $43,265 | $9,032 | $34,233 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,265 | $9,032 | $34,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map