1822 Kendricks Rd Brooklet, GA 30415
Estimated Value: $104,119 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Kendricks Rd, Brooklet, GA 30415 and is currently estimated at $175,280. 1822 Kendricks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stilson Elementary School, Southeast Bulloch High School, and Southeast Bulloch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Pearce George Cecil Lee
Bought by
Padgett Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Kendrick Sara
Bought by
Pearce George Cecil Lee and Pearce Shane Henry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padgett Stephen E | -- | -- | |
| Pearce George Cecil Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $26,232 | $25,880 | $352 |
| 2024 | $438 | $19,640 | $19,280 | $360 |
| 2023 | $317 | $13,012 | $12,640 | $372 |
| 2022 | $236 | $10,924 | $10,538 | $386 |
| 2021 | $242 | $10,924 | $10,538 | $386 |
| 2020 | $231 | $10,149 | $9,751 | $398 |
| 2019 | $232 | $10,154 | $9,751 | $403 |
| 2018 | $186 | $8,533 | $8,124 | $409 |
| 2017 | $179 | $8,124 | $8,124 | $0 |
| 2016 | $184 | $8,124 | $8,124 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,124 | $8,124 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map