1822 Newcastle Rd Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Newcastle Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $269,105, approximately $220 per square foot. 1822 Newcastle Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John Monteith Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,816 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,670 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,600 | $15,800 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map