1822 Pebble Rd Charleston, SC 29407
Dupont Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,703 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Pebble Rd, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $503,426, approximately $349 per square foot. 1822 Pebble Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Charleston Development Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Jr Ronald W Jenkins and Jenkins Jessica
Bought by
Jenkins Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,714
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Jenkins Ronald W
Bought by
Jenkins Ronald W and Jenkins Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,159
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Jessica | -- | Title365 | |
| Jenkins Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jenkins Jessica | $144,714 | |
| Closed | Jenkins Ronald W | $169,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |