NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,418 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2023

Last sale price $200,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,694 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2023

Looking for that forever home? This could be the one! The home has 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 bathrooms. Main floor laundry, living room and family room with a full basement that is ready to be finished! Placed in the desired area of Tecumseh River Rd, Lansing, MI.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Martin

EXIT Realty Home Partners License #6501400733 Listed on: 03/02/2023

EXIT Realty Home Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Erika Sheets

Bellabay Realty, LLC License #6501430985

Bellabay Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,632

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x118.98

Interior Spaces

  • 1,418 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,632

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1418.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 70x118.98
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1418.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1418.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1418.0
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Laundry Level: First
  • SpaFeatures: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1418.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Entry Level: 1
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Spa Features:None22: Yes
  • Front Door:S: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Laundry Room: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Community Features:None24: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1418.0

• Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block4: Yes
  • Pool Features:None19: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:City Street: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Fencing:None9: Yes
  • Exterior:Steel Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete Driveway, Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Electric:_one_00 Amp Service: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:None12: Yes
  • Location Legal Info:Association Name: N/A

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 70x118.98
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 3823
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2632.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 45128.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 67700.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2023
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
5.26%
Views
158
Current Estimated Value
$231,334

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,334
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,115
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,346

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lubaroff Andrew $200,000 Diversified National Title
Kuri Patricia A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lubaroff Andrew $194,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Sold $200,000 +5.3% $141 / Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2023 03/02/23 For Sale $190,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,506 $91,900 $10,900 $81,000
2024 $44 $85,100 $10,900 $74,200
2023 $3,066 $77,000 $10,900 $66,100
2022 $2,764 $67,700 $8,600 $59,100
2021 $2,632 $62,900 $8,600 $54,300
2020 $2,616 $56,400 $8,600 $47,800
2019 $2,507 $49,800 $8,600 $41,200
2018 $2,350 $46,500 $8,600 $37,900
2017 $2,249 $46,500 $8,600 $37,900
2016 $2,151 $42,700 $8,600 $34,100
2015 $2,151 $39,500 $17,144 $22,356
2014 $2,151 $38,200 $21,820 $16,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 271529

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-05-328-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.