1822 W 23rd Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 W 23rd Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $392,444, approximately $227 per square foot. 1822 W 23rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Bella Corona Llc
Bought by
Green Annie and Green Dwight
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,228
Outstanding Balance
$241,036
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,408
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Annie | $280,240 | Clear Title Agency Of Az |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Annie | $266,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $37,343 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $40,098 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $35,694 | $3,350 | $32,344 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $5,025 | $5,025 | $0 |
| 2021 | $186 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map