Estimated Value: $420,483 - $555,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,412
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 W Finley River Dr, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $485,871, approximately $201 per square foot. 1822 W Finley River Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $38,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $38,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $38,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $38,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $38,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $38,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map