1822 Wild Rose Loop Strafford, MO 65757
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Wild Rose Loop, Strafford, MO 65757 and is currently estimated at $300,668, approximately $335 per square foot. 1822 Wild Rose Loop is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $22,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $898 | $18,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $898 | $18,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $897 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $798 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $719 | $16,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $693 | $16,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map