18220 Clark St Lowell, IN 46356
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18220 Clark St, Lowell, IN 46356 and is currently priced at $396,000, approximately $186 per square foot. 18220 Clark St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lowell Middle School and Lowell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Two Hearts Holdings 1 Llc
Bought by
Two Hearts Holdings 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Two Hearts Holdings 1 Llc
Bought by
Two Hearts Holdings 1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Two Hearts Holding 1 Llc
Bought by
Two Hearts Holdings 1 Llc and Two Hearts Home For Seniors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Watson Eddie D and Watson Patricia L
Bought by
Two Hearts Holding 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Hearts Holdings 1 | -- | Sworden Law Pc | |
| Two Hearts Holdings 1 | -- | Sworden Law Pc | |
| Two Hearts Holdings 1 Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Two Hearts Holding 1 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Two Hearts Holdings 1 Llc | $366,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,336 | $1,589,000 | $274,500 | $1,314,500 |
| 2024 | $36,777 | $1,387,900 | $274,500 | $1,113,400 |
| 2023 | $39,567 | $1,387,400 | $274,500 | $1,112,900 |
| 2022 | $27,290 | $1,364,500 | $264,000 | $1,100,500 |
| 2021 | $23,384 | $1,169,200 | $230,000 | $939,200 |
| 2020 | $12,062 | $603,100 | $230,000 | $373,100 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $24 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $24 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map