18224 Linton Ct Dumfries, VA 22026
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18224 Linton Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $439,107, approximately $433 per square foot. 18224 Linton Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Dumfries Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $411,900 | $156,200 | $255,700 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $376,400 | $143,300 | $233,100 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $360,800 | $136,500 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $324,500 | $121,800 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $304,200 | $113,800 | $190,400 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $286,600 | $107,400 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $284,400 | $105,300 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $253,800 | $96,600 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $227,800 | $86,200 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $218,400 | $82,100 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $217,900 | $81,400 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $188,000 | $69,800 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map