18226 Jefferson Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $94,179
1
Bed
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18226 Jefferson, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $87,045, approximately $106 per square foot. 18226 Jefferson is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Holoday Marianne and Holoday Daniel
Bought by
Holoday Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Holoday Daniel B and Holoday Marianne
Bought by
Green Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Holoday Daniel
Bought by
Holoday Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Riling Delma L and The Delma L Riling Revocable T
Bought by
Holoday Daniel B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Delma Riling
Bought by
Delma L Riling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holoday Marianne | -- | None Available | |
| Green Justin | $24,500 | Michigan Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Green Justin | $24,500 | Michigan Title Insurance Age | |
| Holoday Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Holoday Daniel B | $58,000 | Multiple | |
| Delma L Riling | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Justin | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $870 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $781 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $987 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $958 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $716 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,290 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,504 | $23,500 | $7,900 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map