18229 E 52nd Ave Denver, CO 80249
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18229 E 52nd Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $529,665, approximately $229 per square foot. 18229 E 52nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Archuleta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Wiles Mathew R and Wiles Jeramie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,491
Outstanding Balance
$315,783
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiles Mathew R | $383,110 | Assured Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiles Mathew R | $370,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,609 | $38,100 | $7,880 | $7,880 |
| 2024 | $5,609 | $33,280 | $2,300 | $30,980 |
| 2023 | $5,944 | $33,280 | $2,300 | $30,980 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $26,670 | $6,210 | $20,460 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $27,440 | $6,390 | $21,050 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $26,600 | $6,390 | $20,210 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $26,600 | $6,390 | $20,210 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $7,520 | $5,000 | $2,520 |
| 2017 | $5 | $30 | $30 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map