18229 NE County Road 1471 Hampton, FL 32044
Estimated Value: $449,969 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18229 NE County Road 1471, Hampton, FL 32044 and is currently estimated at $499,985, approximately $191 per square foot. 18229 NE County Road 1471 is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Chester Shell Elementary School and Hawthorne Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Lester John Farris
Bought by
Bell Edward A and Bell Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Bought by
Bell Edward A and Bell Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Bought by
Bell Edward A and Bell Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1992
Bought by
Bell Edward A and Bell Kathleen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Edward A | $8,400 | -- | |
| Bell Edward A | $100 | -- | |
| Bell Edward A | $100 | -- | |
| Bell Edward A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $240,011 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $233,247 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $226,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $219,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $213,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $210,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $205,776 | $46,368 | $159,408 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $203,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $195,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $197,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,100 | $46,300 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map