1823 Centennial Dr Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $107,133 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Centennial Dr, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $231,783. 1823 Centennial Dr is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School and Pressley Ridge Johnstown.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,195 | $29,620 | $2,020 | $27,600 |
| 2025 | $1,195 | $29,620 | $2,020 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $29,620 | $2,020 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $29,620 | $2,020 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $29,620 | $2,020 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $29,620 | $2,020 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $29,620 | $2,020 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $29,620 | $2,020 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $29,620 | $2,020 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $29,620 | $2,020 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $29,620 | $2,020 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | $825 | $27,960 | $2,020 | $25,940 |
| 2014 | $825 | $27,960 | $2,020 | $25,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map