1823 Clearview St Scranton, PA 18508
Tripp's Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,419 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Clearview St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $143,105, approximately $129 per square foot. 1823 Clearview St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,704 | $110,660 | $20,590 | $90,070 |
| 2025 | $2,355 | $7,500 | $900 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $7,500 | $900 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $7,500 | $900 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $7,500 | $900 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $7,500 | $900 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $7,500 | $900 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $7,500 | $900 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $7,500 | $900 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $7,500 | $900 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,500 | $900 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $7,500 | $900 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $900 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map