1823 Dunn St Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Dunn St, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $517,758, approximately $257 per square foot. 1823 Dunn St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Hodnett William H
Bought by
Harkenrider Ira F and Harkenrider Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$81,031
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hodnett William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Fritch Marilyn F
Bought by
Togert Dieter K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harkenrider Ira F | -- | -- | |
| Hodnett William H | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $133,383 | -- | |
| Togert Dieter K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harkenrider Ira F | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Togert Dieter K | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Harkenrider Ira F | $29,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,718 | $409,207 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $474,970 | $78,736 | $396,234 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $454,254 | $80,000 | $374,254 |
| 2022 | $6,091 | $307,443 | $80,000 | $227,443 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | $309,307 | $80,000 | $229,307 |
| 2020 | $5,782 | $311,172 | $80,000 | $231,172 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $313,036 | $80,000 | $233,036 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $217,248 | $80,000 | $137,248 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $197,498 | $40,000 | $157,498 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $197,294 | $40,000 | $157,294 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $177,100 | $50,000 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $177,100 | $50,000 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map