1823 E Jason Rd Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,626
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 E Jason Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $399,484, approximately $152 per square foot. 1823 E Jason Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Jacobs Lincoln M and Jacobs Jeanette H
Bought by
Jacobs Lincoln M and Jacobs Jeanette H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Jacobs Lincoln and Jacobs Jeanette
Bought by
Jacobs Kimberly K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Lincoln M | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Kimberly K | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Lincoln | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $104,300 | $20,800 | $83,500 |
| 2024 | $9 | $100,600 | $19,900 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $818 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $82,500 | $17,700 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $77,200 | $14,900 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $67,100 | $14,900 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $64,100 | $14,900 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $62,400 | $14,400 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $61,400 | $14,400 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $62,300 | $14,100 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map