1823 Lloyd Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $183,036
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Lloyd Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $177,679, approximately $163 per square foot. 1823 Lloyd Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Flynn Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $99,000 | $24,100 | $74,900 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $99,000 | $24,100 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $99,000 | $24,100 | $74,900 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $99,000 | $24,100 | $74,900 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $99,000 | $24,100 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $92,800 | $26,400 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $92,800 | $26,400 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $92,800 | $26,400 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $75,800 | $22,700 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $75,800 | $22,700 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,800 | $22,700 | $53,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,800 | $22,700 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map