1823 Mills Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Mills Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212. 1823 Mills Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $44,776 | $6,006 | $38,770 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $44,776 | $6,006 | $38,770 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $28,855 | $4,036 | $24,819 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $28,855 | $4,036 | $24,819 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $28,855 | $4,036 | $24,819 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $25,309 | $3,539 | $21,770 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $25,309 | $3,539 | $21,770 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $25,309 | $3,539 | $21,770 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $26,118 | $4,141 | $21,977 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $26,118 | $4,141 | $21,977 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $26,118 | $4,141 | $21,977 |
| 2013 | $1,307 | $22,324 | $3,539 | $18,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map