1823 N Forgeus Ave Tucson, AZ 85716
Blenman-Elm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $497,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 N Forgeus Ave, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $463,395, approximately $304 per square foot. 1823 N Forgeus Ave is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Philabaum Hazel
Bought by
Maginnis William M and Philabaum Maginnis Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,792
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Kroese Kenneth D and Kroese Helen H
Bought by
Philabaum Hazel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,792
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Holtzman Barbara L
Bought by
Kroese Kenneth D and Kroese Helen H