1823 N Lone Pine Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 N Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $147,976, approximately $141 per square foot. 1823 N Lone Pine Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Flintrock B Llc
Bought by
Westerman Investment Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerman Investment Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Westerman Investment Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $16,130 | $4,750 | $11,380 |
| 2024 | $727 | $13,550 | $3,330 | $10,220 |
| 2023 | $723 | $13,550 | $3,330 | $10,220 |
| 2022 | $696 | $12,740 | $3,330 | $9,410 |
| 2021 | $696 | $12,740 | $3,330 | $9,410 |
| 2020 | $706 | $12,370 | $3,330 | $9,040 |
| 2019 | $687 | $12,370 | $3,330 | $9,040 |
| 2018 | $610 | $11,000 | $2,850 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $604 | $10,660 | $2,850 | $7,810 |
| 2016 | $584 | $10,660 | $2,850 | $7,810 |
| 2015 | $579 | $10,660 | $2,850 | $7,810 |
| 2014 | $574 | $10,490 | $2,850 | $7,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map