RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $326,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,515 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2026

This beautifully renovated mid-century modern home is situated in a prime location close to all amenities. Recently undergoing a complete remodel, the property boasts a gourmet kitchen and bathrooms featuring granite countertops, new appliances, updated fixtures, fresh paint, and new flooring throughout. The spacious layout includes a formal dining room, two living areas, a kitchen island, an open-concept design, and a split master suite. There are three generously sized bedrooms, a large laundry room, and an impressive covered back porch perfect for outdoor living. Landscaping will be completed this week. Schedule your viewing soon before this exceptional home is gone.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Ogg

Prestige Realty License #0625399 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Michael Ogg

Prestige Realty License #0625399 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 0.43

Interior Spaces

  • 2,515 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dressing Area
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 600
  • Smoking Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 1823 Overbrook
  • LakeCommunity: No
  • Unit Levels: Split Level
  • HOAClubYN: No
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0604783 - Justin Wood
  • PrimaryType: Single Family Detached
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: This beautifully renovated mid-century modern home is situated in a prime location close to all amenities. Recently undergoing a complete remodel, the property boasts a gourmet kitchen and bathrooms featuring granite countertops, new appliances, updated fixtures, fresh paint, and new flooring throughout. The spacious layout includes a formal dining room, two living areas, a kitchen island, an open-concept design, and a split master suite. There are three generously sized bedrooms, a large laundry room, and an impressive covered back porch perfect for outdoor living. Landscaping will be completed this week. Schedule your viewing soon before this exceptional home is gone.
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: TX
  • STREETUTILITIES: Paved
  • Building Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Subdivision Name: Green Acres
  • TELEVISIONACCESS: Cable
  • Water Company: city of tyler
  • YearOfConstruction: 1959
  • HistoricalDistrictYN: No
  • HistoricalHomesDesignationYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1959

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Shower and Tub, Shower/Tub, Separate Dressing Areas, Double Lavatory, Tile, Carpet, Marble
  • Master Bedroom: Master Bedroom Split
  • Number of Dining Areas: Separate Formal Dining, Formal Living Combo, Kitchen/Eating Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: One Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available
  • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Cooktop-Electric
  • Master Bedroom: Separate Formal Living, Den, Utility Room, 1 Living Area

• Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Woods
  • High School: Tyler Legacy
  • Middle School: Hubbard

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $1,700 -15.0% --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $2,000 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $2,200 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $2,400 +9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,165 $244,823 $66,652 $178,171
2024 $3,573 $210,000 $31,829 $178,171
2023 $3,865 $221,744 $31,829 $189,915
2022 $3,911 $199,627 $29,249 $170,378
2021 $3,236 $154,232 $29,249 $124,983
2020 $3,312 $154,781 $27,528 $127,253
2019 $3,040 $139,045 $17,205 $121,840
2018 $2,901 $133,396 $17,205 $116,191
2017 $2,848 $133,396 $17,205 $116,191
2016 $2,833 $132,714 $17,205 $115,509
2015 $2,362 $127,690 $17,205 $110,485
2014 $2,362 $122,138 $17,205 $104,933
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26001545

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1-50000-1032-03-004000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.