1823 Pine St Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Pine St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $469,097, approximately $630 per square foot. 1823 Pine St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Herber John S
Bought by
Mee James K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Outstanding Balance
$81,934
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Tutton Tamara L Jallo and Tutton Dave
Bought by
Oksness Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Krassin Donald Irving and Wiggins Betty Jean
Bought by
Herber John S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,950
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mee James K | $171,950 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Oksness Julie M | $157,500 | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Herber John S | $99,950 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mee James K | $171,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Oksness Julie M | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herber John S | $94,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,580 | $434,700 | $353,800 | $80,900 |
| 2025 | $3,331 | $410,700 | $333,200 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $387,900 | $310,400 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $443,500 | $358,900 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $315,500 | $242,300 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $247,700 | $182,400 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $228,700 | $164,400 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $206,600 | $148,200 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $178,700 | $126,100 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $160,400 | $109,600 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $133,100 | $90,200 | $42,900 |
| 2013 | $1,422 | $101,700 | $59,200 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map