1823 Princess Ct Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $259,686 - $284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Princess Ct, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $274,172, approximately $252 per square foot. 1823 Princess Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Goodridge Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Afton Dev Llc
Bought by
Bearwalk Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearwalk Properties Llc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $152,100 | $30,000 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $152,100 | $30,000 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $152,100 | $30,000 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $152,100 | $30,000 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $132,000 | $30,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $132,000 | $30,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $132,000 | $30,000 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $132,000 | $30,000 | $102,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,000 | $30,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map