1823 River Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $173,476
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 River Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $160,119, approximately $111 per square foot. 1823 River Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Klosowski Elaine M and Klosowski Raymond A
Bought by
Klowsowski Elaine M and Northrop Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klowsowski Elaine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $51,500 | $51,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $50,350 | $50,350 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $48,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $44,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $45,650 | $0 | $0 |